Packers and Movers in Nagpur

Reliable experts, Safe shifting and Timely delivery.

Why hire Packers and Movers experts from Sulekha?
  • Get on your budgetFind services within your budget
  • 5-star rated partnerTop service professionals with relevant experience
  • Multiple quotesGet quotes from multiple service partners to fulfill your need
  • Schedule as per your convenienceBook date and time as per your availability
0%
  • Within city packers and movers
  • Outside city
  • International
  • Vehicle transportation services
Please select need
+91
Why should I share my contact details? Receive calls & quotes from matched businesses Compare & negotiate for the best price Your number will be shared only to these experts
By submitting the request, you accept our Terms of use and Privacy policy.
Paytm Consent Confirmation
To proceed further and confirm your requirement, we need your name, mobile and email address. Kindly give your consent.
Nagpur
You have almost reached.
Few steps to complete

List of Verified Packers and Movers in Nagpur

as on May 17, 2021
Filter Sort by
  1. Reliable Packers & Movers-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    Reliable Packers & Movers

    Ajay Electronics, Wadi
    14 Reviews 8.6

    Packers and Movers

    3rd , Floor, Whendarkar Complex, Shila Complex Road, Opposite, Ajay Electronics, Wadi, Nagpur - 440023 Get Directions
  2. Gaurav Packers & Movers

    Plot No. 41, Dattawadi
    1 Review 8.0

    Packers and Movers

    Plot No. 41, Dattawadi, Nagpur - 440023 Get Directions
  3. Prasanna Express Packers & Mover

    Also Servicing in Nagpur
    5.9

    Packers and Movers

    Plot No. 82, Pipri Meghe, Junapani Chowk, Ring Road, Junapani, Wardha - 442001
  4. Sawan Packer and Mover

    Also Servicing in Nagpur
    6.0

    Packers and Movers

    No. 22- A, Bal Vihar, Kalwar Road Byepass, Jhotwara, Ajmer Road, Jaipur - 302012 Get Directions
  5.  Shriram Packers & Movers-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    Shriram Packers & Movers

    Tatya Tope Nagar, Ring Road
    19 Reviews 6.7

    Packers and Movers

    3481/6,Lanjewar Layout,Tatya Tope Nagar, Ring Road, Nagpur - 440020 Get Directions
  6. Maruti Road Carrier-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    Maruti Road Carrier

    Amravati Road, Wadi
    6 Reviews 7.3

    Packers and Movers

    Plot No. 145, Popular Housing Society, Amravati Road, Wadi, Nagpur - 440023 Get Directions
  7. New Sai Packers & Movers-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    New Sai Packers & Movers

    Dattawadi, Wadi
    23 Reviews 8.1

    Packers and Movers

    Shivshakti Nagar, Amravati Road, Dattawadi, Wadi, Nagpur - 440005 Get Directions
  8. Agrawal Packers and Movers

    Kadbi Chowk, Nagpur - 440010

    Packers and Movers

    235, Kadbi Chowk, Nagpur - 440010
  9. Home Packers & Movers-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    Home Packers & Movers

    Also Servicing in Nagpur

    Packers and Movers

    Plot No. 17, Gajanand Nagar, Usmanpura, Aurangabad - 431005
  10. Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd.

    Amravati Road, Wadi

    Packers and Movers

    Off Khadgaon Road, Amravati Road, Wadi, Nagpur - 440023
  11. Laxmi Venkatesh Carrier

    Chattnapati Square Ring Road, Reshim Bagh

    Packers and Movers

    Rohit Apartments ,No. 23, Chattnapati Square Ring Road, Reshim Bagh, Nagpur - 440009
  12. Venus International Packers & Movers

    Khamla, Nagpur - 440025

    Packers and Movers

    Khamla, Nagpur - 440025 Get Directions
  13. Harshwardhan Packers & Movers

    Amravati Road, Wardhaman Nagar

    Packers and Movers

    Amravati Road, Wardhaman Nagar, Nagpur - 440023
  14. Aditi Express Cargo India Pvt. Ltd.

    Gandhi Baug, Gandhibagh

    Packers and Movers

    Jalalalpura,Gandhi Baug, Gandhibagh, Nagpur - 440002
  15. D G Francis

    D G Francis, Mohan Nagar

    Packers and Movers

    D G Francis, Mohan Nagar, Nagpur - 440001 Get Directions
  16. Sailani Mini Transport

    Aaradhana Nagar, Kharbi

    Packers and Movers

    27, Aaradhana Nagar, Kharbi, Nagpur - 440019
  17. SHIVA LOGISTICS-Nagpur-Packers and Movers

    SHIVA LOGISTICS

    Waddhamana, Amravati Road
    2 Reviews

    Packers and Movers

    Radhe complex, Near Hanuman Mandir, Waddhamana, Amravati Road, Nagpur - 440023 Get Directions
  18. Govind Packers & Movers

    Telangkhedi, Dharampeth

    Packers and Movers

    Plot No. 916, LIT Road,Telangkhedi, Dharampeth, Nagpur - 440010 Get Directions
  19. agarwal packers and movers pvt ltd

    ram nagar,

    Packers and Movers

    plot no.78 miland complex, hill road, ram nagar, Nagpur
  20. Pritam Express Logistics

    Kumbharpura, Bajeria

    Packers and Movers

    Office No. 809, The Party Chawl, Kumbharpura, Bajeria, Nagpur - 440018 Get Directions

Featured Reviews on Packers and Movers in Nagpur

as on May 17, 2021 Average Rating (5) - 799 reviews
2nd May, 2021

Premium quality services in economy charges. Impressed with service. Thanks Nitin ji.

0
2nd May, 2021

Nice service my house hold sifting very good condition Tnx Mr. Nitin Kumar

0
1st May, 2021

Very good and fast service, received the product in 24 hours from Pune to Nagpur. Professional staff.

0
1st May, 2021

Best experience...I thought the goods are delaying but it's not... reliable is not for a name...is a true fact u has your name and prove it self... thank you for your service man..we looking for great deal in future ??

0
24th Apr, 2021

Items delivery delayed by atleast 10 days.No response on location of truck hired... Extremely poor professionalism.... It's a genuine review... Don't fall into the trap.Mr Deepak is a dicey individual...

0
19th Apr, 2021

Please beware of these frauds. I had a horrible experience shifting my vehicle from bangalore to Nagpur. The car was in their custody for 3 months and finally they just left the car in the nagpur highway opposite a dhaba in a devastated state, fully damaged inside and outside. I have already filed a court case against them for compensation. Please don't fall into this trap. Even the address mentioned in the website is fake as Bangalore police confirmed the same as they could not find any shop or any board of the DMS packers in the mentioned address. I am unable to attach the photos to show the condition in which my car was delivered. I have spend nearly 1.25 lakhs on the repair till now and still it is not in perfect running condition. The maruti service centre person initially said it is better to give for scrap than spend on this car, but as I had emotional connect with this car, I spent on the repair. Please beware of Mr Sandeep and his associates if you don't want to end up like me

0
6th Apr, 2021

Best services Nagpur to pune

0
2nd Apr, 2021

haily packing service good packing matriyal responsible warkar i m satisfied

0
  • Page 1

Recent Searches for Packers & Movers In Nagpur

  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Gandhinagar
  • Items to shift: Two wheeler
  • Shifting Date: 06/09/2021
16 hours ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Chaibasa
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 06/06/2021
2 days ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Bangalore
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 05/19/2021
2 days ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Chandrapur
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 06/05/2021
3 days ago

Recently Booked Shifting Services

  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 01/31/2021
102 days ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Thane
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 01/03/2021
129 days ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Thane
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 01/03/2021
129 days ago
  • From city: Nagpur
  • To city: Mumbai
  • Items to shift: Household items
  • Shifting Date: 01/08/2021
129 days ago

Easy Book & Move Facility from Sulekha

With Sulekha ‘s new easy book & move facility, we strive to provide our users with an efficient and premium service experience.
Nagpur's packing and moving business are booming, and price ranges greatly vary depending on how many things you are moving, how big your home is, and the distance you are moving. For Local shifting, Nagpur movers usually ask for anywhere around Rs 3,000 to Rs 8,000 for a 1 BHK house, and between Rs 5,000-11,000 for a 2 BHK home. , the cost of Movers and Packers includes the packaging of goods, labor charges, and transportation fairs. Here are the approximate costs for local shifting.

Nagpur's Packers and Movers Charges

Shifting ItemsLocal Shifting Charges
Few Household ItemsRs.1,000-4,500
1 BHKRs.3,000-8,000
2 BHKRs.5,000-11,000
3 BHKRs.7,500-18,000
4 BHKRs.11,500-22,000
Small Office MovingRs.14,500-20,500

Packers and movers charges are calculated on different parameters and are inclusive of various services like:
• Labor charges for packing, loading, and unloading
• Cost of packing materials used
• Transportation charge according to the vehicle type and distance
• Warehousing and storage cost, if any
• Applicable taxes
• Interstate taxes, RTO fees, etc.

Why is Sulekha.com a better preference than others?

Movers and packers from Sulekha.com are IBA-approved, 4+ star rated professionals, background verified, well-trained staff who promises hassle-free home shifting services. We have dedicated move managers who can assure you of a safe shifting and on-time delivery of your assets.

Best Quality Packing Materials

Moving companies from Sulekha.com using CRH high-quality bubble wraps, heavy-duty edge corrugated moving box, cardboard edge protectors, packing peanuts, wrapping foam, wide stretch wrap, and cling film for a damage-free packing and moving service. Sulekha local packers and movers help you with safe and damage-free transportation of your belongings and assets.

IBA Approved Packers and Movers

Household shifting services are adroit, well-trained moving managers who are experts in all kinds of packing and moving services for a better experience of the moving services. No third-party players for your shifting service. Our 4+ star rated moving experts avail for both car movers and bike shifting services too.

Happy Clients

There will be no surprise in price hiking at the last time of the relocation. Sulekha home shifting services are experts in handling valuable goods and materials especially electronic items like LCD/LED Television, computer, laptops, and other gadgets and home appliances items like the refrigerator, washing machine while shifting from one to another place. Hassle-free transportation is our first motto when it comes to house shifting services. We have dedicated move managers who take care of everything for local shifting and bring you a stress-free journey to a new home.


Explore the Best Packers and Movers through Sulekha

Shifting to a new house or location is a challenging piece of work and requires a professional’s assistance or support for a safe and smooth experience. If you are looking for a relocation service, connect with Sulekha to find the best packers and movers. Get in touch with professional packers and movers that provide 100% contactless services amidst the Covid-19 pandemic.


Shifting services offered by the professional packers and movers

Home Shifting service

The packers and movers are highly skilled and experienced in handling household shifting safely and securely. The renowned packers and movers use premium packaging materials and well-equipped with packaging tools and appliances. The professionally trained experts also help disassemble or reassemble furniture like cupboards, sofa, beds, etc. and uninstall your valuable domestic appliances with caution and safety. 

Local relocation services

The within city packers and movers offer hassle-free & smooth and safe shifting services at the best costs, rates. The shifting cost, however, depends upon the distance and the volume of goods. Proficient movers and packers aid in a smooth-shifting experience by providing premium services at affordable prices amidst the pandemic. Local shifting includes the areas in and around Nagpur.

Domestic Relocation Services

Get connected with reliable outside city packers and movers to shift to a new location or city safely. Inter-city packers and movers are highly proficient and experienced in packing and transporting safely. The verified packers and movers are skilled and equipped with the shifting skills and knowledge for a pleasant shifting experience.

Vehicle Transportation Services

The vehicle transportation services include
  • Bike Shifting Services
Connect with professional bike packers and movers through Sulekha. The experts offer scratch-free bike shifting services within and outside the city at economical costs. A long-distance motorcycle ride is not a safe option, and it is not advisable to count on them. Driving long distances can cause excess wear and tear on your bike and impact health, too. Get professional’s help to transport your bike safely with the reputed bike packers and movers. Bike relocation services ensure safety embedded with multi-layer packaging. Any loose or open attachments are uninstalled and packed securely.
  • Car Transportation Service
Our verified and trusted car packers and movers assist in safe and timely car transportation to your desired destination. The relocation experts assure huge safety embedded sealed carriers and trailers based on your car size to transport the cars locally and internationally from Nagpur. The transit tracking facility is also provided by renowned car packers & movers.

Cargo Shipping Service

Cargo shipping is one of the most reliable and cost-effective modes for shifting cargo goods. The professionals help you transport your cargo goods via road, rail, air, or sea freight safely and on time at cost-efficient prices. The cargo packers and movers are professionally trained and experienced to transport your goods safely.

Storage & Warehouse Services

Storage and warehouse services provide a safe space for your goods and ensure they are guarded when you have a time gap between pick-up and delivery. The warehouse cost is based on the volume of goods and the number of days you require to keep your things. Many top firms provide insurance for the same.

Logistic Services

Shipping logistic services are highly recommended for any merchandise. The logistic providers help you with the entire process of picking up your things from the warehouse to delivering them safely at the right time and place.

Corporate Shifting Service

The top-notch corporate shifting services help you move your entire office belongings to a new place securely and timely. The professional packers and movers are skilled and trained to safely pack and transport items without any damage or repair. The expert office shifting professionals are well-equipped and provide prompt delivery without any productivity loss.

International Shifting Service

The professional packers and movers provide international shifting services at reasonable costs. While international shifting requires experienced and trustworthy professionals, the packers and movers meet the requirements and are the best choice for an international move. The experts assist you with the required paperwork and insurance service at cost-effective prices.

Step by step shifting process

Pre Move survey

First, moving companies will make a pre-move survey to bring you a better understanding of the shifting process. A shifting manager or well-trained, experienced representative from the relocation department will guide you and solve all your questions and concerns related to the moving procedures.

Disassemble and packing the items

Once the pre-move survey is finished, we will start with dismantling the household/office products which need to be shifted. We will group the total items category-wise based on the quality of the product like lightweight and heavyweight items. So we will make sure whether a product needs additional care while shifting the process.

Loading the packing items safely

with the help of cutting-edge technology tools, our moving experts will shift the packing items to the transportation vehicle with utmost care. Based on the number of items, the booking transportation vehicle will be varied. Estimating the truck size is more important for hassle-free shifting. We will enquire about all kinds of details while looking for packers and movers with us. We will choose the right truck size for you. If you are staying in a small flat or 1 to 2 room things, 12 feet truck is adequate. 17 feet height truck is for max 3 room items. 24 feet height truck is for a max of 4 room items.

Transportation

After the loading of goods, we will start moving to the destination. Due to the high vehicle population which resulted in heavy traffic, we will select a traffic-free route and timings for on-time delivery of the packing goods. We don't want to get stuck in the traffic. Sometimes we prefer shifting by night. Yes, we work 24 hours a day rotational-wise.

Unloading of goods

we safely unload the goods with our efficient manpower service professionals who are experts in unloading the items.

Unpacking and Reassemble the items

Unpack the corrugated box and reassemble the items is the last part of the relocation services

Reason to choose movers and packers

Moving to a new place is not an easy task to do. It needs some pre-planning, execution, positive feedbacks. Here we enlist you the considerable reasons why should you choose movers and packers?

DIY- Self Relocation

Do It Yourself is not at all recommended when it comes to safe relocation services. Moving professionals can make things easier who are experienced to handle the goods efficiently. Let's take if you are shifting from 3BHK and by chance, if there is no lift, you will have to go through a hard time with steps. It will be risky to lift the heavily weighted materials like almirah, fridge, and washing machine going through the steps.

Leads to Property Damage

Handle fragile items is more important especially crystal tea table, mirror, lampshades, drinking glasses, etc., There may be chances for property damage if we prefer self-relocation. If we miss any product due to personal injuries, we may lose precious and valuable goods which might be the sentimental good of our lifetime. So hiring packers and movers in Koyamuthur is always recommended.

Higher Price

it's not like a one-man army. Yes, if you are planning for a self-relocation, you have to pay excess money for each of the shifting processes. You have to invest more manpower services for local shifting. Sulekha movers and packers who are expertise at multiple tasks such as disassemble the goods, packing, loading, unloading, unpacking, reassemble the valuables with guaranteed on time-shifting services at affordable prices in the market.

Time-consuming process

you may lose your precious time by preferring self-relocation. Arranging all household goods, packing, loading, and shifting process takes much time when we are doing for the first time. Our expert house shifting services will do the stress-free job for you at affordable rates. Save your worthy time by hiring reliable packers and movers through Sulekha.com

Checklist on how to choose a Moving Company?

The reputation of the moving company

Before hiring packers and movers nearby locality, you should first check their reputation whether they are certified, license, IBA approved, experienced in all kinds of shifting services.

Check reviews and ratings

You can look for reviews and ratings of the movers and packers online through the world's best search engine Google. Sulekha offers the best platform for packing-related queries to know more about the moving companies near you where you can get legitimate and real reviews of the users. Both positive and negative reviews help to select the best packers and movers.

Get many quotations from different movers

By simply sharing your relocation requirement with us, you will be getting multiple quotes from different movers & packers near you. You can easily get and compare multiple quotes on packers and movers charges

Insurance matters

Have a word on insurance matters with your relocation company before hiring them. So that you can avoid later confusions/conflicts.

Pay less amount as Advance

After receiving the quotation and once you confirmed the order with the service provider, it is recommended to pay only a small percentage of the total amount.

Common mistakes to avoid while moving to a new location

  • Forgetting to search movers and packers online
    It's highly recommended to search for packers and movers online which helps you get the best movers and packers in the nearby locality. This helps to avoid regrets later on moving estimates.
  • Take much time spent on packing
    Before the arrival of movers , you might have packed some essential things right. So spend less time on your essential packing.
  • Not getting the right insurance
    If you don’t opt for the correct insurance (like transit insurance), you will suffer later in case of property damage
  • Not getting moving quotes
    Ask for moving estimates from your movers and packers. This will avoid later confusion in last-minute price hiking and many more problems.
  • Forgetting label your corrugated boxes
    It’s advised to label your box while packing. If you don’t, it will be hard to find which items are in which boxes. Always label your boxes. Keeping an inventory will save you time when you unpack the things.
  • Forgetting to take measurement
    Before shifting to your new home, you have to take measurements of the household things, furniture. It should be accommodated with the new home space. Make sure whether the furniture is able to fit through the doors.
  • Keep your receipts/bill safe
    If you save receipts, you will be able to reduce the moving expenses a little bit from your taxes. So keep every bill safe at your hand.
  • Change your address first
    Changing your new mailing address also important so you don’t face any issues down the road. Contact utility providers and inform them before you move.
  • Pack first-day things
    Pack the things that you will need for the very few days in the newly shifted home. Pack necessary items like toothbrush, soap, pair of scissors, medicines, snacks, water bottle, pet food (if you have), laptop, etc.,

Download Free Printable Relocation Checklist Handbook from Sulekha.com

Read More

FAQ - Packers and Movers in Nagpur

  • 1. How to find the best packers and movers Nagpur?

    Shortlisting a reliable packer and mover can be a tedious task. At Sulekha, get connected to the top moving companies that best match your needs by filling the form given above. For premium packing & moving service assistance, avail Sulekha’s easy book & move facility.
  • 2. What do packers and movers do?

    Professional packers and movers in provide end to end packing and moving services. They offer residential shifting, vehicle shifting, and even office shifting services locally, domestically and internationally. They expertise in packing goods securely, handling and moving them with care & lastly delivering the belongings without damage to the mentioned destination.
  • 3. Do packers and movers cost any hidden charges?

    Usually, packers and movers in Nagpur aren’t any hidden costs associated with moving costs. It is always advisable to get the quotation with a breakdown of costs from the service provider in writing. You can ask about any possible hidden charges before you hire them.
  • 4. What are the benefits of hiring packers and movers?

    Hiring a professional packer and mover makes your entire moving experience stress free for you. You not only save time and effort but also get end to end complete relocation services from experienced experts. They help in swift, secure packing, loading, unloading, insurance, and transporting your belongings timely, be it local shifting or domestic shifting. To avoid any mess and moving disaster, it is advisable to get an expert moving company on board.
  • 5. Do moving experts help with unpacking too?

    Certain top moving companies provide unpacking services too. You can ask the service provider to help with unpacking if needed. In some cases, additional unpacking services might attract extra shifting charges.
  • 6. How can I reduce my shifting charges?

    Affordable shifting requires some smart planning and execution. Advance booking of professional experts ensures that you get quality services at affordable rates. Discard unwanted things, sort and pack your belongings yourself is another smart way to reduce shifting charges. Lastly, plan your move on weekdays to avoid unwanted peak in service costs.
  • 7. How much do packers and movers cost for local shifting in Nagpur?

    Professional shifting charges in Nagpur are determined by several factors such as shifting type, distance to be covered, vehicle & transportation cost, labor charges, insurance, and other value-added services if any. Here is an estimate list of packers & movers charges in Nagpur.
    • 1 BHK local shifting in Nagpur starts from Rs.6000 and may go up to Rs.9,000 depending on the volume of goods and the distance to be covered.
    • 2 BHK local household shifting in Nagpur can attract approximately Rs. 7,500- Rs.12,000
  • 8. How to choose local packers and movers in Nagpur?

    Sulekha is a platform that helps you connect with the best service providers that fulfill your specific requirements. You can find verified experts to move your goods locally or from Nagpur to any other state. Here is how you can use our services to find reliable movers in your locality,

    Fill a form: Fill the form with your basic requirements to find verified service providers to shift your belongings within the city, within India or internationally. This just helps in a better understanding of the actual requirement and saves time.

    Call back: You would get a call back from the most suitable service providers based on the requirements filled out in the form.

    Discuss: Talk with them in detail about your requirements, budget, and specifications on things to be relocated, etc. You can always customize your shifting requirements.

    Compare: Look through reviews, ratings and the Sulekha score to shortlist a few before finalizing one. Compare these factors for a better and make a decision.

    Shortlist: Ensure that the chosen service provider offers transit insurance and also helps you with a/c installation, furniture dismantling, storage, etc. if required.

Featured Blogs on Latest Moving Tips View All Blogs

  • Checklists For Shifting Pets Under Stress-Free Relocation

    Checklists For Shifting Pets Under Stress-Free Relocation

    While shifting itself is a tedious process to complete, if you are a paw-rent (parent owning pets), you have a huge responsibility to relocate them under a safer circumstance. Unlike a human being, it is tough for dogs or cats, or domestic pets to ......

    4 months ago
  • Everything You Need To Know About Transit Insurance

    Everything You Need To Know About Transit Insurance

    Relocation by itself is a tedious process. On that note, one cannot afford to lose valuable belongings while being transported from one place to another. Transit Insurance is one of the relocation insurance policies that insures all the products th......

    5 months ago
  • Important Car Relocation Tips & Guides

    Important Car Relocation Tips & Guides

    While shifting to a new location is a daunting job, vehicle transportation is another big thing to be worried about relocation. If you are looking at car transportation or car shifting, hiring the city’s best vehicle transportation services would b......

    8 months ago
  • 5 Useful House Shifting Tips To Save Up Big

    5 Useful House Shifting Tips To Save Up Big

    We all love good deals and offers because we are so drawn to the need for savings. Why not spare some while house moving to a new city?  Shockingly, there aren't many genuine sparring tips in Apps and Websites for people who want to save money whil......

    8 months ago
    Read all Blogs