470+ Two Wheeler Rentals in Bangalore

Tell us more about your requirements so that we can connect you to the right Two Wheeler Rentals in Bangalore
    Bangalore
    • Bangalore
    Select your city
    • Geared
    • Non geared
    Select type of two wheeler
    • Less than 24 hours
    • 1 - 7 days
    • 8 - 30 days
    • More than 30 days
    Select rental duration
    Share your contact details to proceed
    +91
    Enter mobile number
    Enter your name
    Enter your email
    Time preference for calls
    • Any time
    • 3PM - 6PM
    • 6PM - 9PM
    Do you want to add more details about your requirement to send to the service providers? Add a comment for your requirement
    Enter additional information

    You have successfully posted your need

    You have successfully posted your requirement
    We're working to find matched experts for you. We'll SMS / email you the info shortly.

    × 1800-3000-3232 Feedback
    Help & Feedback

    Top 10 Bike Rentals in Bangalore as on Sep 21, 2017

    1. New Bike World, Lalbagh West

      39 Reviews 8.7 Sulekha Score
      +91 80 48031199
      Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services
      About

      A company which was started in the year 2006, with a vision of servicing the customers who are in need of brand New Two Wheelers and good quality Second Hand Scooters and Bikes from their Forefathers,(Late  R  B ALI KHAN, Proprietor KING ENTERPRISES). Over the Time as the Customers requirement changed, Visionary Directors went a step ahead and started TWO WHEELER RENTALS in the year 2015. New Bike World, is also a R T O License Holder for Two Wheeler Rentals from Karnataka Government. Initially started with 10 Scooters and has now a very solid Quantity of 100 Vehicles (both Scooters and Bikes) with various pick up Locations across the Bangalore city. A group of same minded friends and well- wishers joining together for this great Vision, with a Motto of helping people travel across the state without any hassle. The Visionary Man Mr. KHAN, also the Founder of  the Two Wheeler Rental Division,has a goal of extending the Rental service across the Country. With This Vision, NEW BIKE WORLD has one of the best Variety of Scooters and Bikes, starting from very basic scooters to High End Bikes. Come and Have a Beautiful Experience!!!

    2. +91 80 48068639
      Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services

      Patel Narayanappa Building, Begur koppa Main road, Begur, Bangalore - 560068

    3. Bike Nation, H.S.R. Layout

      2 Reviews 4.1 Sulekha Score
      +91 80 48030718
      Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services
      About

      Bike Nation, established in 2015, is a bike rental service provider located in Bangalore, India. We mainly rent bikes from Royal Enfield and KTM. We are a group of motorcycle enthusiasts held together by a common interest to ride out and experience the wild. We have united with a motto to provide a unique and best motorcycling experience to our fellow riders and also to reduce the hassles of owning your dream machine. We try to bring best motorcycling experience to our fellow riders through the best/handpicked bikes and the extremely pampered bikes we provide on rent. At Bikenation our target is not to be the first or the biggest in what we do, but just to be the best in all that we do. Contact us for getting a cost-effective bike rental service.

    4. 5 Speed Bike Rentals, Basaveshwara Nagar

      20 Reviews 7.7 Sulekha Score
      +91 80 48031427
      Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services
      About

      Ever since few years ago when I was a student I was wondering of owning a bike which was not affordable by me. I desperately needed a bike, but my biggest question was how to have a bike????!!!  When i started thinking about this I came to know, this was the common problem which was faced by many people like me, later on I thought of finding out a solution for this common problem. Then when I discussed about this with my friends and then finally we came out with an idea of renting a bike which we felt will give a solution for the above discussed problems. We decided to start up a bike renting organization , but when we started working on this, we came to know that it was not an easy job. As we were the starters we faced many issues like Financial support, Documentation procedure, Technical support etc. After 1 year of our hard work, we overcame with all the above obstacles, now we are here starting “ 5 SPEED ”. 5 SPEED is a Government Authorized and RTO approved bike rental organization where we lend our bikes on rental basis. We have variants of bikes like Motorcycles and Mopeds. The main Motto of “ 5 SPEED ” is to provide good service at affordable price range there by satisfying our customers. We hope our “ 5 SPEED ” will reach customers expectations and here after no one will face the problems which one of us faced.

    5. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services

      Kurubara Sangha Building ,2nd Cross, S.C. Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bangalore - 560009

    6. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services

      No. 1/3, Survey No. 218/2, Old Airport Road, Kodihalli Main Road, Kodihalli, Bangalore - 560008

    7. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services
      About

      RR Cabs offers efficient, reliable bangalore taxi service to meet the transportation needs of residents, visitors and our corporate clients. We employ only professionaly trained drivers & they are licensed and are required to successfully complete a formal training program, which includes training in defensive driving and safety.In addition, we perform background checks and random drug testing to ensure your safety and give our customers the highest level of confidence in our reliable cab service.Book a cab with us to make the best of your time and comfort.RR Cabs have today become a symbol of the company's promise of total commitment, reliability and trust to honour our customers faith in impeccable service.We thank each one of our esteemed clients for their trust in us.It is this promise that drives the organization to provide customers with the best and most efficient services possible and pushes us to set the highest standards of quality in the cabs as well as trained drivers we hire. All this is done keeping in mind the safety of the vehicle and the guests as well as the efficiency and courtesy of the driver.

    8. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services
      About

      Here I am glad to inform that we are running an airlines booking of domestic & international air ticket from past 3 years in the firm of Ketan Air Travels, Rajaji Nagar. We are also planning of packages trip for all over the world of each & every one which makes them to travel. We wish you to help us in contacting of new customers who help you & us.

    9. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services

      GVR Complex ,Plot No. 723/2, 36th Cross, 10th Main, Jayanagar, Bangalore - 560041 Get Directions

    10. Two Wheeler Rentals, Two wheeler rental services

      S.N.S. Arcade ,No. 20, Airport Main Road, Vimanapura, Bangalore - 560017 Get Directions

    • PREV
    • Page 1

    10 Reviews of Two Wheeler on Rent in Bangalore as on Sep 21, 2017

    Average Rating (4)
    1. 21st August, 2017

      I received the services from this business. The service was good and the bike condition was also good. They have charged as per the tariff. I recommend others to take the service from this business.

      0
    2. 21st August, 2017

      From this New bikers world, I have taken a BULLET 350CC bike rental at 1 and a half day, I preferred a bike with gear BULLET only, They provide me a SAME BIKE, The bike condition was really good, Totally they are quoted at 1200 only, So I am happy with taken service from this center.

      0
    3. 20th August, 2017

      It was gud... Economical price

      0
    4. 16th August, 2017

      Contacted this business regarding the Two wheeler rental services. The service was good and their response was also good. They have charged 250 and received the bill. I am satisfied with the services.

      0
    5. 10th August, 2017

      Helpful service availed from this website. The website service is favorable and valuable in obtaining a bike on rent. Took the bike for rent for one month and the bike was in a fair condition to drive and they charged 4300 only.

      0
    6. 7th August, 2017

      Took the two wheeler rental services from this service centre, got the good response from them and the way of approaching was good then compared to others and a quoted at the very nominal amount for this service I'm happy to share my experience with this service centre I hope got the good service from them

      0
    7. 4th August, 2017

      Bike rental service got from travels and this is for 20 days, the bike condition was good and I'm really satisfied with their service. I paid 3000 for the rental charges. Satisfactory service….

      0
    8. 3rd August, 2017

      Took the bike rental service from this New Bike World Rentals. The rental charges were nominal and this is very good bike conditions. Their response was good. This is very useful to my sufficient time. I'm satisfied with their service…

      0
    9. 2nd August, 2017

      Very Good , Excellent Service.

      0
    10. 2nd August, 2017

      I hired a Pulsar bike from this 5 Speed Bike Rentals, I hired that bike is for only one day, The bike conditions were so nice, I like this services also, That bike has a good Mileage also, They charged me 300 for that one day of rent, I am really happy to take that service from this bike rentals, I am satisfied.

      0
    • PREV
    • Page 1

    Recent Enquiries on Vehicle Rentals

    • Type of two wheeler: Geared
    • Rental duration: 1 - 7 days
    1 hour ago
    • Type of two wheeler: Geared
    • Rental duration: 1 - 7 days
    2 hours ago
    • Type of two wheeler: Geared
    • Rental duration: Less than 24 hours
    16 hours ago
    • Type of two wheeler: Geared
    • Rental duration: 1 - 7 days
    17 hours ago
    • Tariffs of Rental Bikes at Bangalore Metro Stations

      In what is a welcome move for commuters in Bangalore, Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL) has allowed a bike rental firm to set up booths at the following metro stations: Baiyappanahalli, Indira Nagar, Mantri Square, Peenya, and Trinity, each of which will have 30 rental bikes. The bike rental firm has clinched a three-year contract for this service.

      In order to hire any type of two-wheeler for a few hours, the rider will have to produce an address and ID proof. The rider will have to return the vehicle at the junction from where he/she hired. Rental charges will be on the basis of the distance covered and also the time for which he/she had taken it.

      Rental Charges

      The basic rental charges are as follows:

      Minimum charge (for a 30-minute, three-kilometer ride): Rs. 20
      Charges for every additional kilometer: Rs. 3

      The abovementioned charges will be lower for those with memberships.

      The bike rental firm has said that it will create docking stations at multiple places to offer even more comfort for commuters and also develop a mobile application to enable riders to make bookings beforehand.

      Two-wheeler Rentals in Bangalore

      Above is a list of two-wheeler rental shops in Bangalore from where you can hire bikes for a few hours to an entire day. As a rider, you can choose from a wide array of bikes (such as Harley Davidson, Royal Enfield Thunderbird, Bajaj Avenger, etc.) and the hourly, weekly and monthly charges for every bike are highly reasonable, too. Above everything, rental bikes offer you extreme flexibility and comfort that you probably won’t get by taking public transport for commuting within or outside the city.

      Average Rental Bikes Tariffs in Bangalore

      The table provides a complete breakdown of the daily, weekly and monthly charges of rental bikes in Bangalore:

       Price/hourPrice/day    
      BikeNameWeekdayWeekendWeekdayWeekendWeekdays(Mon-Fri)Price/WeekPrice/MonthMinimumbilling(10hours)    
      HARLEY-DAVIDSONIRON8832292295,4965,49621,98438,472123,1102,290
      HARLEY-DAVIDSONSTREET7501331782,5534,27110,21217,87157,1871,330
      ROYALENFIELDDESERTSTORM-50051699791,6563,9166,85321,929510
      ROYALENFIELDTHUNDERBIRD-50051699791,6563,9166,85321,929510
      ROYALENFIELDCLASSIC-35041557871,2003,1485,50917,628410
      ROYALENFIELDBULLET35041557871,2003,1485,50917,628410
      ROYALENFIELDTHUNDERBIRD-35041557871,2003,1485,50917,628410
      KAWASAKININJA6501712293,2835,49613,13222,98173,5391,710
      TRIUMPHTIGER800XR3433438,2328,23232,92846,100172,8723,430
      BENELLITNT600GT2162884,1476,91216,58829,02992,8922,160
      DUCATISCRAMBLER2373164,5507,58418,20031,850101,9202,370
      ROYALENFIELDBULLETELECTRA-35041557871,2003,1485,50917,628410
      KTMDUKE39062831,1901,9924,7608,33026,656620
      KTMRC20064861,2282,0644,9128,59627,507640
      KAWASAKININJAER-6N2882886,9126,91229,37638,708145,1522,880
      KTMDUKE20050679601,6083,8406,72021,504500
      HARLEY-DAVIDSONFORTYEIGHT2972977,1287,12828,50039,896119,6882,970
      BENELLITNT600I2882886,9126,91227,64836,28892,9822,880
      KAWASAKIVERSYS6503103107,4407,44029,76039,060156,2403,100
      MAHINDRAMOJO51699791,6563,9166,85321,929510
      ROYALENFIELDHIMALAYAN68911,3052,0005,2209,13529,232680
      BAJAJAVENGER33446339602,5324,43114,179330
      BENELLITNT3001031381,9773,3127,90813,83944,2841,030
      KTMRC390791061,5162,5446,06410,61233,958790
      KAWASAKIZ250811081,5552,5926,22010,88534,832810
      DUCATIMONSTER8213954519,50010,82425,95645,423145,3533,950
      DUCATIHYPERSTRADA3714958,00011,88028,49249,861159,5553,710
      BAJAJDOMINAR851062,0402,5448,16011,61233,958850

    Find Services Related to Two Wheeler Rentals in Bangalore